English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
hind shin and half hock boot [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
guêtre de canon arrière et demi-jarret [correct, feminine noun]