English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
Charles gun [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Charles gun: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
canon de Charles [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canon de Charles : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications(CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
cañón de Charles [correct, masculine noun]