English (Small Arms)
barrel pressure resistance
CONT: The performance specifications would be elaborate for a military weapon and would include requirements for accuracy, barrel straightness, trigger pull, barrel pressure resistance and interchangeability of parts.
French (Armes légères)
épreuve de surpression du canon [proposal, feminine noun]