English (Guns (Land Forces); Guns (Naval))
Bushmaster cannon [correct, United States]
OBS: 25 mm cannon used on Bradley fighting vehicles, light armoured vehicles and patrol boats.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Canons (Navires))
canon Bushmaster [correct, masculine noun, United States]
OBS: Canon de 25 mm équipant les véhicules de combat d’infanterie Bradley, des blindés légers et des patrouilleurs.