English (Guns (Land Forces); Field Artillery)
infantry cannon
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Artillerie de campagne)
canon d'infanterie [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cañones (Ejército de tierra); Artillería de campaña)
cañón de infantería [masculine noun]