English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
interchangeable barrel [correct, officially approved]; changeable barrel [correct]
DEF: Barrel which may be installed readily on a particular action, e.g. C9 LMG.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
canon interchangeable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Canon pouvant être changé rapidement, e. g. la mitrailleuse légère C9.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
cañón intercambiable [correct, masculine noun]