English (Guns (Land Forces))
M2 HB machine-gun
OBS: The HB (heavy barrel) machine-gun can fire up to 500 rounds of 12.7 mm calibre per minute.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
mitrailleuse M2 HB [feminine noun]
OBS: La mitrailleuse à canon lourd(HB=heavy barrel) peut tirer jusqu'à 500 cartouches de calibre 12, 7 mm par minute.