English (Field Engineering (Military))
barbed wire handling
CONT: Use Canadian Forces issue work gloves or other specialty gloves as required for specialist tasks such as changing machine gun barrels or barbed wire handling.
French (Génie (Militaire))
manutention des barbelés [feminine noun]
CONT: Utilisez des gants distribués par les Forces canadiennes ou d autres gants de spécialité, au besoin, pour des tâches spécialisées, telles que le remplacement du canon d’une mitrailleuse ou la manutention des barbelés.