English (Small Arms)
armour-piercing explosive incendiary round [correct]
OBS: The round is made by Fabrique Nationale Herstal, in Belgium, to be used with the .50 Browning machine-gun fitted with the quick change barrel.
French (Armes légères)
munition perforante, explosive, incendiaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La munition est produite par la Fabrique Nationale Herstal S. A., de Belgique, et adaptée à la mitrailleuse. 50 Browning à changement rapide de canon.