English (Guns (Land Forces); Guns (Naval); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
saluting gun [correct]; ceremonial gun [correct]
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Canons (Navires); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
canon de salut [correct, masculine noun]; canon de cérémonie [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: coup de canon de cérémonie