English (Military (General); Military Administration)
saluting station
OBS: A location in Canada specifically designated for the firing of a salute in accordance with this order. [61-8)AL 2/72)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
station de salut
OBS: Un endroit au Canada spécialement désigné pour tirer un salut au canon conformément à la présente ordonnance. [61-8) Mod. 2/72)