English (Guns (Land Forces))
fully stabilized gun [correct]
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon stabilisé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canon stabilisé : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.