English (Guns (Land Forces))
KBB gun [correct]; KBB cannon [correct]
OBS: The 25 mm gun, made by Oerlikon, is used on a two-man turret installed on a Cobra tracked armoured personnel carrier made by ACEC (Ateliers de Constructions Electriques de Charleroi), in Belgium.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon KBB [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le canon de 25 mm, produit par la société Oerlikon, équipe une tourelle biplace sur un véhicule Cobra modifié par les ACEC(Ateliers de Constructions Électriques de Charleroi), en Belgique.