English (Field Artillery)
cannonade [correct]
DEF: A continuous firing of artillery.
French (Artillerie de campagne)
canonnade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tir soutenu d’un ou de plusieurs canons.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña)
cañoneo [correct, masculine noun]