English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
artillery driver [correct]
DEF: A person who drives the horses which pull field guns.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
canonnier-conducteur [correct, masculine noun]; canonnier conducteur [masculine noun]
DEF: Canonnier qui dirige les chevaux qui tirent un canon.