English (Types of Ships and Boats; Sea Operations (Military); Missiles and Rockets)
missile gun boat [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Opérations en mer (Militaire); Missiles et roquettes)
canonnière lance-missiles [correct, feminine noun]