English (Tourist Lodging)
canopy accommodation [correct]
CONT: Canopy Accommodation ... The accommodations may be made of canvas, or a rigid material, or a combination of both. The accommodations are exposed to the elements all year round (four seasons), but they can only be occupied in spring, summer and autumn.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
hébergement dans la canopée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Hébergement dans la canopée [...] Les hébergements pourront être construits de toile, de matériaux rigides, ou une combinaison des deux. Les hébergements seront installés en permanence, mais leur occupation sera seulement possible le printemps, l'été et l'automne.