English (Types of Ships and Boats)
motor workboat [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Types de bateaux)
canot de service à moteur [masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.