English (Shooting (Sports); Small Arms)
Browning gun
OBS: The gun in this case could mean a pistol or rifle made under the Browning name.
French (Tir (Sports); Armes légères)
pistolet Browning [correct, masculine noun]; fusil de chasse Browning [correct, masculine noun]; carabine Browning [correct, feminine noun]