English (Mineralogy)
sjögrenite [correct]
DEF: A hydrated basic carbonate of iron and magnesium found as yellowish or brownish thin transparent plates formed by hydrothermal action.
French (Minéralogie)
sjögrenite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonate basique et hydraté de magnésium et de fer que l'on trouve sous forme de rares lamelles de couleur jaune ou incolores [...]