English (Medication; Toxicology)
Bland's iron [correct]
CONT: [Among] preparations containing elements that are poisonous: ... an old time remedy of Bland's iron and arsenic pills ...
PHR: Bland's iron pill.
French (Médicaments; Toxicologie)
carbonate de fer [masculine noun]
OBS: Santé, novembre 1965, Poison control cards.