English (Water Treatment (Water Supply))
treatment by precipitation [correct]
CONT: For treatment by precipitation, lime, calcium carbonate and nickel ferrocyanide are the most commonly used reagents.
French (Traitement des eaux)
traitement par précipitation [correct]
OBS: Dans le cas d’un traitement par précipitation, la chaux, le carbonate de calcium et le ferrocyanure de nickel sont les réactifs les plus utilisés.