English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
nickel carbonates [correct, plural]
OBS: nickel carbonates: A generic term. See also "nickel(II) carbonate", CAS number 3333-67-3, and "basic nickel carbonate," CAS number 12607-70-4.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
carbonates de nickel [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Production de cobalt affiné à partir de la matière d’alimentation provenant de Sudbury, composée de carbonates de nickel et de cobalt.
OBS: carbonates de nickel : Terme générique. Voir aussi «carbonate de nickel(II) », n° CAS 3333-67-3, et «carbonate de nickel basique», n° CAS 12607-70-4.