English (Synthetic Fabrics)
activated carbon fibre [correct]; activated carbon fiber [correct]
DEF: Carbon fiber that has been suitably processed to increase its adsorption capacity.
CONT: New adsorptive nonwoven ACN-603 12 in activated carbon fibre for solvent recovery systems to prevent release of volatile organic compounds (VOC) into the air; thickness 3.5 mm, weight 400 g/m² and 1300 g/m³.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre de carbone activé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nouveau non-tissé adsorbant ACN-603 12 en fibre de carbone activé dans des systèmes pour la récupération de solvants afin d’éviter des rejets de composés organiques volatiles(VOC) dans l'air; épaisseur 3, 5 mm, poids 400 g/m² et 1 300 g/m³.