English (Pollution (General))
net-zero economy [correct]
OBS: Achieving net-zero emissions means [the] economy either emits no greenhouse gas ... or offsets its emissions, for example, through actions such as tree planting or employing technologies that can capture carbon before it is released into the air.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
économie à zéro émission nette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'objectif de la carboneutralité signifie que [l']économie n’ émet pas de gaz à effet de serre ou compense ses émissions, par exemple, par des mesures comme la plantation d’arbres ou l'utilisation de technologies qui peuvent capter le carbone avant qu'il ne soit rejeté dans l'air.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades))
economía con cero emisiones netas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En 2019, la Comisión Europea adoptó el Pacto Verde Europeo, un programa ambicioso para que la UE sea climáticamente neutra (es decir, una economía con cero emisiones netas de GEI) para 2050.