English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
master/transfer sheet set [correct]
DEF: A master sheet and a transfer sheet fastened together along one edge.
OBS: master/transfer sheet set: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
liasse hectographique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble composé d’un cliché et d’un carbone hectographique liés ensemble par un bord et comportant un intercalaire de protection.
OBS: liasse hectographique : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.