English (Forms Design; Typography)
carbon set [correct]
DEF: A multi-ply form manufactured with carbon paper interleaved between the original and tissue copies.
French (Imprimés et formules; Typographie (Caractères))
liasse à carbone [correct, feminine noun]; liasse à pelure carbonée [correct, feminine noun]; liasse à carbone interfolié [correct, feminine noun]