English (Chemical Engineering)
pyrolytic carbon
CONT: The United States is one of the world's leaders in technology for medical devices ... The heart valve is a prime example of an American innovation resulting in an American product that always be American. The use of pyrolytic carbon was the definitive technology.
OBS: Pyrolytic: of, relating to, or produced by means of pyrolysis.
French (Génie chimique)
carbone pyrolytique [proposal, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: pyrolytique : relatif à la pyrolyse.
OBS: pyrolyse : décomposition chimique sous l’action de la chaleur seule.