English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Soil Conservation)
soil carbon quantification [correct]
CONT: Physical and chemical matrix effects in soil carbon quantification using laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy. ... Laser-induced breakdown spectroscopy (LIBS) has been assessed as an alternative method to quantify total soil C [carbon] content ...
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Conservation des sols)
quantification de carbone dans le sol [correct, feminine noun]