English (Waste Management; Environmental Management)
leafcycling [correct]
CONT: Leafcycling. Rather than picking them up, this practice involves using autumn leaves as natural compost. ... By leaving the leaves in place, we reduce the transportation of green waste (reduction of greenhouse gases); the nutrients released by the decaying leaves enrich your lawn in a natural way ...
French (Gestion des déchets; Gestion environnementale)
feuillicyclage [correct, masculine noun]; recyclage des feuilles mortes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] pratique [qui] consiste à utiliser les feuilles [mortes] comme compost naturel plutôt que de les ramasser.
CONT: Le feuillicyclage. [...] Une fois déchiquetées, les feuilles peuvent être : laissées sur place où elles se décomposeront; ajoutées au compost pour l'enrichir en carbone; utilisées, seules ou en mélange, comme paillis de jardin; mélangées au sol.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Gestión del medio ambiente)
reciclaje de hojarasca [correct, masculine noun]