English (Scientific Research; Environmental Management; Climate Change)
transformative science [correct]
CONT: To help support further transformation, the Government will invest $100 million in transformative science for a sustainable sector in an uncertain climate and net-zero economy for 2050. This funding will support fundamental and applied research supporting a path to net zero emissions, knowledge transfer, and developing metrics.
French (Recherche scientifique; Gestion environnementale; Changements climatiques)
science transformatrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin d’appuyer la transformation, le gouvernement investira 100 millions de dollars dans la science transformatrice pour un secteur durable dans un climat incertain et une économie nette zéro pour 2050. Ce financement appuiera la recherche fondamentale et appliquée en faveur d’une voie vers la carboneutralité, le transfert de connaissances et l'élaboration de paramètres.
Spanish (Investigación científica; Gestión del medio ambiente; Cambio climático)
ciencia transformadora [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ciencia transformadora es el concepto que define el nuevo actuar de la ciencia en la sociedad del conocimiento y que tiene como objetivo comprender de manera más profunda las transformaciones que están ocurriendo, así como una mayor reflexión social sobre estos procesos de cambio.