English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Coal Preparation; Coke; Oil Refining)
high temperature carbonization [correct]; high-temperature carbonization [correct]; high-temperature carbonisation [correct, Great Britain]; high temperature carbonisation [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: Carbonization carried out generally above 900°C.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Préparation des charbons; Cokes; Raffinage du pétrole)
carbonisation à haute température [correct, feminine noun]; carbonisation à température élevée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonisation généralement effectuée au-delà de 900 °C.