English (Textile Industries; Plastic Materials; Plastics Manufacturing)
PAN-based carbon fibre [correct, standardized]; PAN-based carbon fiber [correct]; polyacrylonitrile-based carbon fibre [correct]; polyacrylonitrile-based carbon fiber [correct]
DEF: A carbon fibre produced from polyacrylonitrile (PAN) precursor.
OBS: A range of tensile strengths and moduli of elasticity may be obtained by adjusting the conditions of carbonization.
OBS: PAN-based carbon fibre: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Industries du textile; Matières plastiques; Plasturgie)
fibre de carbone à base de PAN [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; fibre de carbone à base de polyacrylonitrile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fibre de carbone obtenue à partir du précurseur polyacrylonitrile (PAN).
OBS: En faisant varier les conditions de carbonisation, on peut obtenir diverses valeurs de résistance en traction et de modules d’élasticité.
OBS: fibre de carbone à base de PAN : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Materiales plásticos; Fabricación de plásticos)
fibra de carbono a base de PAN [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fibra de carbono producida a partir de un precursor de poliacrilonitrilo (PAN).
OBS: Mediante el ajuste de las condiciones de carbonización se puede obtener un intervalo de resistencias a la tensión y módulos de elasticidad.