English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
carborundum disc [correct]
DEF: Disc with carborundum impregnated into surface. Used for cutting tooth structure.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
disque au carborundum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disque dont la surface est imprégnée de carborundum. Utilisé pour sectionner la structure dentaire.