English (Chemistry; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
carboxyl-terminal acid; c-terminal acid
French (Chimie; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
acide carboxyle terminal [masculine noun]; acide c-terminal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Química; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
ácido carboxilo-terminal [masculine noun]; ácido c-terminal [masculine noun]