English (Biochemistry; Pharmacodynamics)
acid metabolite [correct]
CONT: A method for the measurement in plasma, blood and urine of progabide, its main acid metabolite, and the corresponding benzophenone is described. This assay allows the determination of progabide and its acid metabolite for therapeutic drug monitoring ...
PHR: Arachidonic, carboxylic, folic, terfenadine acid metabolite.
French (Biochimie; Pharmacodynamie)
métabolite acide [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’ébastine est rapidement absorbée après prise orale et subit un effet de premier passage intestinal et hépatique très important. Elle est presque entièrement transformée en son métabolite acide pharmacologiquement actif, la carébastine.
PHR: Métabolite acide carboxylique.