English (Mineralogy; Economic Geology)
carburan [correct]
DEF: A pitchlike hydrocarbon containing uranium.
French (Minéralogie; Géologie économique)
carburane [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mélange naturel de charbons et de composés d’uranium quadrivalent [...]