English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
Central Europe pipeline system [correct, NATO, standardized]; CEPS [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: The CEPS can expeditiously provide military commanders with fuel for aircraft and ground vehicles, whenever and wherever required in light of the prevailing military situation.
OBS: Central Europe pipeline system; CEPS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
réseau d’oléoducs en Centre-Europe [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CEPS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
CONT: Le CEPS permet de fournir rapidement aux forces armées du carburant pour les aéronefs et les véhicules terrestres, à tout moment et en tout lieu, si la situation militaire l'exige.
OBS: réseau d’oléoducs en Centre-Europe; CEPS : désignations normalisées par l’OTAN.