English (Aromatic Hydrocarbons; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
alcohol-containing fuel [correct]; alcohol fuel
CONT: To ensure reliability when using alcohol-containing fuels, all materials in the fuel system require reexamination.
French (Hydrocarbures aromatiques; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
carburant à base d’alcool [correct, masculine noun]; carburant alcoolisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La plupart des carburants liquides de remplacement sont à base d’alcool ou de benzol.