English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
annulus [correct]; needle jet [correct]
CONT: the -- or needle jet is another type of metering orifice, which finds little favour ... except as a form of idling mixture adjustment.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
gicleur à aiguille [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) on contrôle l'arrivée de carburant par une aiguille qui traverse le gicleur [d’où le nom de gicleur à aiguille]