English (Military Transportation; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
gross weight [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Weight of a vehicle, fully equipped and serviced for operation, including the weight of the fuel, lubricants, coolant, vehicle tools and spares, crew, personal equipment and load.
OBS: gross weight: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Poids et charges (Transports))
poids total en charge [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PTC [masculine noun]
DEF: Poids d’un véhicule entièrement équipé et prêt à l'emploi, y compris le poids du carburant, des lubrifiants, du liquide de refroidissement, du lot de bord, des pièces de rechange, de l'équipage et de son équipement, et du chargement.
OBS: poids total en charge : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Transporte militar; Peso y carga (Transporte))
peso bruto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peso de un vehículo, totalmente equipado y listo para operar, incluidos el combustible, lubricantes, líquido refrigerante, herramientas y repuestos del vehículo, tripulación, equipo personal y carga.