English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
usable fuel [correct, officially approved]; useable fuel [correct]
DEF: Fuel available for aircraft propulsion.
OBS: usable fuel: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
carburant utilisable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Carburant disponible pour la planification de vol.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.