English (Aeroindustry)
tankerage [correct]; TKG [correct]; tankerage fuel
CONT: The new term "Tankerage" (TKG) ... for example, will describe supplementary fuel that is over and above the minimum and that may be "tankered" to cover fuel supply shortages by downline stations.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
carburant de mise en place [masculine noun, officially approved]; TKG [officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.