English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
flat smoothing hammer
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
batte à planer plane [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Marteau de carrossier servant à aplanir les tôles.