English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
body hammer [correct]
CONT: Body hammers are the basic tools for pounding sheet metal into shape.
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
marteau de carrossier [correct, masculine noun]