English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Construction Tools; Hand Tools)
bumping hammer [correct]
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Outils (Construction); Outillage à main)
marteau postillon [masculine noun]; marteau de carrossier [masculine noun]