English (Art Supplies; Painting (Arts))
prepared paper [correct]
DEF: Paper that has been specially coated with white pigment; used in the silver-point drawings.
French (Matériel d'artistes; Peinture (Arts))
papier préparé [correct, masculine noun]; carta-tinta [correct]
DEF: (...) Papier ou parchemin obligatoirement recouvert d’un enduit à base de poudre d’os mêlée d’eau, de gomme arabique et de couleurs.