English (Official Documents; Offences and crimes)
false identity card [correct]; fake identity card [correct]; fake ID card [correct]; false ID card [correct]
CONT: [She] travelled to Canada using an Ethiopian passport, and could not establish her Cameroon identity except with a fake identity card.
French (Documents officiels; Infractions et crimes)
fausse carte d’identité [correct, feminine noun]; carte d’identité falsifiée [correct, feminine noun]