English (Cartography; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Soil Mechanics (Engineering))
landslide risk map [correct]
OBS: Landslide hazards and the probability that they will occur, expressed in statistical recurrence rates ...
OBS: ... risk maps may show cost/benefit relationships, loss potential and other potential socioeconomic effects on an area and ... community.
French (Cartographie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Mécanique des sols)
carte de risques de glissement de terrain [correct, feminine noun]; carte de risques de mouvement de terrain [correct, feminine noun]; carte de risques de mouvements de terrain [correct, feminine noun]