English (Biological Sciences; Information Technology (Informatics))
cell map [correct, noun]; cellular map [correct, noun]
CONT: Cell maps comprehensively depict the genetic and physical interactions among genes and their products (primarily proteins) in any cell, and help ... understand how these interactions are impacted by alterations in the genes.
French (Sciences biologiques; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
carte cellulaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La carte cellulaire actuelle ne répertorie pas seulement les nombreux types de cellules humaines, mais elle montre également les relations des cellules entre elles [...]