English (Pricing (Air Transport); Pricing (Rail Transport))
commutation ticket
DEF: a transportation ticket for a fixed number of trips back and forth over the same route (as between a city and one of its suburbs) during a limited time (as a month) sold at a reduced rate because of the frequency and regularity of travel.
French (Tarification (Transport aérien); Tarification (Transport par rail))
carte d'abonnement [feminine noun]; abonnement [masculine noun]