English (General Vocabulary; Organized Recreation (General))
pass [noun]; free pass [noun]
OBS: a permit, ticket ... allowing ... free admission (as to a theater) a season pass to the ball park.
French (Vocabulaire général; Loisirs organisés (Généralités))
carte [feminine noun]
OBS: papiers établissant certains droits de la personne qui en est munie. Carte d’admission, carte d’entrée, carte d’abonnement [carte de transport].