English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Types of Aircraft)
catapult pull [correct]
CONT: ... and a twin-wheeled nose gear capable of sustaining 90 tonnes of catapult pull.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Types d'aéronefs)
traction de catapultage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La jambe de train avant avec diabolo est calculée pour résister à une traction de catapultage de 90 tonnes.