English (Operations (Air Forces); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Types of Aircraft)
twin-wheeled nose gear [correct]
CONT: The twin-wheeled nose gear of the "Rafale Marine" is capable of sustaining 90 tonnes of catapult pull.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Types d'aéronefs)
train avant à diabolo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le train avant à diabolo du Rafale marine est calculé pour résister à une traction de catapultage de 90 tonnes.