English (Weapon Systems; Official Documents)
possession license; possession licence [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes; Documents officiels)
permis de possession [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Expression consacrée pour le manuel du CCSMAF(cours canadien de sécurité dans le maniement des armes à feu).