English (Security Posters and Signs; Social Legislation)
pre-emptive prohibition order [correct]; preemptive prohibition order; preventive prohibition order
French (Affichage de sécurité; Législation sociale)
ordonnance d’interdiction préventive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Expression consacrée pour le manuel du CCSMAF(cours canadien de sécurité dans le maniement des armes à feu).