English (Combat Support)
corps combat support troop [correct, see observation, NATO, standardized]; CCST [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: corps combat support troop; CCST: The plural form of this designation (corps combat support troops) and the abbreviation are standardized by NATO.
French (Soutien au combat)
troupe d’appui tactique de corps [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCST [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: troupe d’appui tactique de corps; CCST : La désignation au pluriel(troupes d’appui tactique de corps) et l'abréviation sont normalisées par l'OTAN.