English (Underwear; Military Dress)
drawers temperate underwear [correct]; DTU [correct]
DEF: [An] unisex design underwear [which] features mid-thigh length legs with turned in cuffs, a double layer front gusset and a modified, inverted triangular back gusset [and an eleastic].
French (Lingerie; Tenue militaire)
caleçon pour climat tempéré [correct, masculine noun]; CCT [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Caleçon] unisexe et mi-cuisse [qui] comporte un rebord tourné vers l’intérieur au bas, un gousset avant double ainsi qu’un gousset arrière triangulaire modifié et une ceinture élastique.