English (Technical Textiles)
fabric optimized for moisture management [correct]
CONT: The DTU [drawers temperate underwear] is a unisex design comprised of a high technology tetra-channel polyester fabric (CoolMax) that is optimized for moisture management to maximize comfort.
OBS: CoolMax is a trademark of Dupont.
French (Textiles techniques)
tissu optimisé pour le contrôle de l’humidité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle CCT [caleçons pour climat tempéré] est unisexe et est confectionné à même un tissu haute technologie en polyester tetra-cannelé(CollMax) optimisé pour le contrôle de l'humidité afin de procurer un maximum de confort.
OBS: CoolMax est une marque de commerce de Dupont.