English (Internet and Telematics; Trade)
Country Code Top Level Domain Names [correct]; ccTLD [correct]
CONT: FTAA Governments and other interested stakeholders in the Hemisphere should participate in the ongoing development of the Internet core technical management functions including the work of ICANN and of registries for Country Code Top Level Domain Names (ccTLD).
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce)
Noms de domaines de premier niveau de code de pays [correct, masculine noun]; ccTLD [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d’établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comercio)
Dominios de Alto Nivel de códigos de país [correct, masculine noun]; ccTLD [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los gobiernos del ALCA y otras partes interesadas del hemisferio deberían participar en el desarrollo continuo de las funciones básicas de administración técnica de la Internet, incluyendo el trabajo del ICANN y de los registros de los Dominios de Alto Nivel de códigos de país (ccTLD).
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).