English (Government Contracts)
fixed time labour rate [correct]
OBS: fixed time labour rate: extracted from the Standard Acquisition Clauses and Conditions (SACC) Manual, produced by Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Marchés publics)
taux horaire fixe pour la main-d’œuvre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: taux horaire fixe pour la main-d’œuvre : extrait du Guide des clauses et conditions uniformisées d’achat(CCUA) de Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.