English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
mini jack [correct]; mini-jack [correct]
DEF: An audio connection interface common on personal cassette/CD players, computers, and InFocusr projectors.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
mini-prise [correct, feminine noun]; mini prise [feminine noun]
DEF: Connecteur audio employé sur les lecteurs CD ou à cassettes, les ordinateurs et les projecteurs multimédia tels que les modèles InFocusr.