English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Labelling (Packaging))
CD label [correct]
DEF: A compact disc label that is directly printed on the disc.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Étiquetage (Emballages))
étiquette CD [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette que l'on imprime directement sur le CD et qui fait souvent l'objet d’un souci d’esthétique graphique.