English (Audio Technology; Video Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
jitter-free image
CONT: CD/CDV/LD Player. The ultimate in picture and sound quality, plus uninterrupted viewing pleasure. Realized through Digital Video Processing (DVP), a Pioneer original, and Variable Digital Noise Reduction (V-DNR). Together they ensure jitter-free images and picture-perfect clarity.
French (Électroacoustique; Vidéotechnique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
image dépourvue de gigue [feminine noun]
CONT: Lecteur CD/CDV/LD. Le nouveau système de traitement numérique du signal vidéo(DVP), exclusivité Pioneer, et la réduction numérique et variable du bruit(V-DNR) garantissent des sonorités superbes et des images remarquablement lumineuses et totalement dépourvues de gigue.