English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
learning mode [correct]
CONT: ... the learning environment is so flexible that a number of learning modes are supported, including exploratory modes by which the students enjoys a great deal of control.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
mode d’apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]; modalité d’apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]; modalité didactique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les résultats sont meilleurs lorsque les parcours mêlent différentes modalités d’apprentissage : Internet, téléphone, CD-ROM, formation en salle.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
modo de aprendizaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de métodos que emplea una persona para organizar su pensamiento, adquirir conocimientos o resolver problemas.