English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
educational CD-ROM [correct]; learning CD-ROM [correct]
CONT: The term 'educational CD-ROM' is used in its broadest sense and includes games and entertainment (or 'edutainment'), as well as its traditional educational meaning.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
CD-ROM éducatif [correct, masculine noun]; CD-ROM d’enseignement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les CD-ROM éducatifs(soutien scolaire, ludo-éducatif, lecture et langues) représentent en 2001, environ de 2, 6 millions de cédéroms vendus.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
CD-ROM educativo [correct, masculine noun]