English (Soil Science)
stoniness phase
OBS: the phases of stoniness are as follows: stony 1 slightly stony phase stony 2 moderately stony phase stony 3 very stony phase stony 4 exceedingly stony phase stony 5 excessively stony phase V. soil phase; rockiness phase; rockiness and stoniness phases
French (Science du sol)
phase caillouteuse [feminine noun]
OBS: The system of soil classification for Canada, CDA, 1970, 182 et 183