English (Air Traffic Control)
standard pressure region [correct, standardized]
DEF: All Canadian domestic airspace (CDA) that is not designated as the altimeter setting region.
OBS: standard pressure region: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
région d’utilisation de la pression standard [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Tout l'espace aérien intérieur canadien(CDA) qui n’ est pas compris dans la région de calage altimétrique.
OBS: région d’utilisation de la pression standard : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
OBS: région d’utilisation de la pression standard : terme et définition normalisés par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l’intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.