English (Real Estate)
master plan [correct]
CONT: Computer Assisted Design and Drafting(CADD). RPS (Real Property Service) maintains an inventory of project CADD files for future reference and to update master plan files called CADD Master files.
French (Immobilier)
plan d’ensemble [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La conception et le dessin assistés par ordinateur(CDAO). Les SI(Services immobiliers) tiennent un stock de fichiers du CDAO pour référence future et pour mettre à jour les fichiers du plan d’ensemble connus sous le nom de fichiers maîtres CDAO.