English (Shipping and Delivery; Air Freight; Pricing (Air Transport))
air freight bill [correct]
CONT: .. the RDC [Central Distribution Center] does not even attempt to obtain rush goods from the CDC [Central Distribution Center] located across the hall. Instead, it has them air shipped overnight from another RDC. The costs? Air freight bills alone run into millions of dollars annually...
French (Expédition et livraison; Fret aérien; Tarification (Transport aérien))
facture de transport aérien [correct, feminine noun]; facture de fret aérien [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le CDR [Centre de Distribution Régional] voisin n’ essaie même pas d’obtenir des produits en urgence de la part du CDC [Centre de Distribution Central]. Il demande plutôt à un autre CDR de le lui expédier par transport express. Mais à quel prix ! À elles seules les factures de transport aérien se comptent en millions de dollars par an [...]