English (The Product (Marketing); Shipping and Delivery)
rush goods [correct]
CONT: ...the RDC [Regional Distribution Center] does not even attempt to obtain rush goods from the CDC [Central Distribution Centre] located across the hall.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Expédition et livraison)
produits en urgence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le CDR [Centre de Distribution Régional] voisin n’ essaie même pas d’obtenir des produits en urgence de la part du CDC [Centre de Distribution Central].